厦门港小型浮游生物对可溶性活性磷的吸收和再生通量

Comparative Studies on Soluble Reactive Phosporus (SRP)uptake and regeneration fluxes by microplankton in Xiamen Harbour

应用32PO43-同位素稀释技术比较研究了厦门港3个站位4个季节表层(0.5M)浮游生物(<200μM)对可溶性活性磷(SrP)吸收和再生通量。结果表明,SrP吸收和再生通量夏季(7月)最大,冬季(1月)最小;近河口的Ⅱ站SrP通量最大且季节波动性大,位于港口外缘的Ⅰ站SrP通量最小且季节波动小;各站SrP通量变化的差异与其不同的理化环境有关。文中还研究探讨了浮游生物在不同季节、不同站位对SrP吸收和再生通量的变化特性及生态适应机制。

Uptake and regeneration fluxes of SRP by microplankton (<200μm) were studied com-paratively by using32PO3-4 isotope dilution techniques in Xiamen Harbour surface seawater (0.5m)of the three sampling stations from Oct.1989 to July 1990.Obvlous seasonal varia-tions of SRP fluxes were characterised by the highest uptake and regeraration rates during summer(July) and the lowest during winter (January).SeasonaI fluctuations of SRP fluxes were higher and much more violent at Station located nearby the estuary than those of Station near the outside edge of the Harbor.Differences of SRP fluxes variations at each station were correlated with each physical and chemical enviroments- Relatlons among SRP fluxes, microplankton and seawater environments were inquired into in the paper.Charac-ters of SRP fluxes and ecological adaptive mechanism of natural microplankton assembages in different seasons, differernt stations were interpreted preliminarily.

小型浮游生物; 可溶性活性磷; 吸收和再生通量; 时空分布; Microplankton; SRP; time-spatial distribution