九龙江口生物可利用磷的行为与入海通量

Behaviours and Flux of bioavailable phosphorus in Jiulongjiang Estuary

于1995年3、5月在九龙江口进行两个航次的现场调查,研究不同形态磷的河口行为,并估算生物可利用磷的入海通量。结果表明,在S<20区域内,溶解活性磷(drP)的行为受控于“缓冲机制”,其含量在8~10μg/dM3水平上下波动。颗粒磷中MgCl2。可提取磷(MgCl2-P)含量随盐度增大而增大,并与叶绿素A以及悬浮物中fE、Mn、Al含量呈正相关关系。nAOH/nACl可提取磷(nAOH/nACl-P)随盐度增大按指数关系下降,其含量与悬浮物中fE、Mn、Al含量呈正相关关系。HCl可提取磷(HCl-P)在河口区的行为表现为保守混合。九龙江口生物可利用磷入海通量约517T/A,其中潜在生物可利用磷(PbAP)的贡献为溶解活性磷(drP)的3倍。

The surFace seawater samples of the Jiulongjiang Estuary were collected in March andMay, 1995,and the behaviours of diFFerent Forms of phosphorus and BAP Flux in the estuaryhave been estimated.The results show that the distribution of DRP is controlled by "buFFermechanism"at low salinity (S<20).The content of MgCl2-extractable phosphorus (MgCl2--P)in particulate phosphorus increases with the increase of salinity,and there are some positivecorrelation between MgCl2-P and Chlorophyll,and the contents of particulate Fe,Mn,Al re-spectively.NaOH/NaCl extractable Phosphorus (NaOH/NaCl-P)decreases exponently withthe increase of salinity.The behaviour of HCl-extractable phosphorus (HCl-P) is conserva-tive.The Flux of BAP From the Jiulongjiang Estuary is estimated to be 517 t/a,and the raticof PBAP/DRP about 2.98.

生物可利用磷; 入海通量; 九龙江口; Phosphorus; Flux; Jiulongjiang Estuary