晋江市潮间带底质、生物体中重金属含量及其分布特征

Concentration and Distribution Study of Heavy Metals inSediments and Organisms in the Jinjiang Tidal Zone

研究福建省晋江市潮间带底质、生物体内重金属含量的分布特征及其主要影响因素.结果表明:表层底质重金属除总Hg之外,Cu、Pb、Cd和总Cr含量在河口、半封闭海湾明显高于紧临台湾海峡的海湾及开敞海区,并且,近年来底质的这些重金属含量大多数呈递增趋势;底质的重金属除总Hg之外,其他的含量都与底质类型及有机质含量有较好的相关性;3种经济贝类对重金属的富集能力分别为:牡蛎,缢蛏和蛤对Cu的富集系数分别为nx104,nx103和nx103;3种贝类对Pd和Cd的富集系数均为nx102.

This paper is a comprehensive study of concentrations and distribution of Cu, Pb, Cd, total Cr and total Hg in sediments and organisms in the Jinjiang tidal zone.The results show that the concentrations in surFace sediments in estuary and semiopen bay are much higher than that in the bay near to Taiwan strait and open sea, with an exception of total Hg.There is an increasing tendency of concentrations For most of the heavy metals investigated.The concentrations of Cu Pb, Cd and total Cr are in better correlated with types of sedimentary and with concentrations of organic materials.The enrichment coeFFicient of Cu are n×104 For oyster and n×103 For both clam and razor clam, respectively.The enrichment coeFFicients of Pb and Cd both are n×102 For all the three shellFish.

重金属; 底质; 生物体; 潮间带; Heavy metal; Sediment; Organism; Tidal zone