罗源湾五种石首鱼类的食性研究

The Feeding Habits of Five Sciaenids Fishes in Louyuan Bay

分析了罗源湾五种石首鱼类的食性,结果表明:它们的食物组成比较相似,但主要食物种类各有不同,棘头梅童鱼(COlICHTHySluCIduS(rICHArdSOn))主要食物为磷虾和桡足类;条纹叫姑鱼(JOHnIuSfASCIATuS(CHu,lOETWu))的为毛虾和磷虾;叫姑鱼(J,bElEngErII(CuVIErETVAlEnCIEnnES))的为多毛类;大黄鱼(PSEudOSCIAEnACrOCEA(rICHArdSOn))的为毛虾和鱼类;白姑鱼(ArgyrOSOMuSArgEnTATuS(HOuTTuyn))的为长臂虾和鱼类,五种石首鱼类的胃饱满指数除白姑鱼为65.76%外,其余都在4.58‰~16.12‰之间,摄食强度季节变化比较明显。五种鱼类都属低级肉食性鱼类,营养级为2.3~2.6。

篢he present paper deals with Food items and Feeding habits of Five Fishes in sci-aenids(Collichthys lucidus [Richardson]、Johnius belengerii[Cuvier et Valenciennes]、J.Fasciatus [Chu,Lo et Wu]、Pseudosciaena crocea[Richardson]、Argyrosomus argenta-tus[Houttuyn])collected From Louyuan Bay From the period of January 1987 to April1988.The results show that:the main Food organisms are euphausiid and copepod inC;lucidus,sergestid and euphausiid in J,Fasciatus,Polychaete in J,belengerii, sergestidand Fish in P.crocea,palaemon and Fish in A.argentatus.It has been revealed that theseFive Fishes belonging to lower carnivores and their nutrition levels are 2.3-2.6.TheFeeding intensities vary signiFicantly with seasons,and the Full coeFFicients of stomach,except 65.76‰ in A.argenta,are something lower,16.12‰ in C, lucidus,14.53‰ inJ.Fasciatus,5.23‰ in J.belengerii and 7.28‰ in P,crocea.

石首鱼类; 食性; 罗源湾; Sciaenids Fishes; Feeding habits ’Louyuan bay