EDTA对罗非鱼嗅觉的影响及其解毒作用

EFFect of EDTA on EOG of Oreochromis sp. and its detoxiFying Feasibility

将5种浓度的EdTA和9种含有不同比例的重金属离子、EdTA混合液分别灌注罗非鱼嗅囊,观测这些溶液对甲硫氨酸引起的嗅电图(下简称EOg)的影响,研究EdTA对重金属染毒鱼解毒的可行性和最佳配方,并探讨其可能机理。结果如下:(1)EdTA对EOg有抑制和促进两方面影响。当浓度低于372Mg/dM3时,EdTA抑制EOg反应,浓度越低,抑制作用越明显。当浓度大于372Mg/dM3时,则促进EOg反应,浓度越高,促进作用越明显。(2)当混合液中EdTA与Cu2+、zn2+或Cu2++zn2+的比例为1:2时,EOg反应虽均小于正常,但都比不含EdTA的各种污染液的抑制作用小,当其比例为2:1时,解毒效果不甚明显;(3)当混合液中两者比例为1:1时,EOg振幅接近或略大于正常,说明这个混合比例的解毒效果既佳又经济。

The eFFects of EDTA and its mixture on the olFactory response of Fish (Oreochromis sp.)are observed by perFusing Five concentrations of EDTA and nine EDTA mixtures containingdiFFerent heavy metal ions through te olFactory capsules.The electro-olFactogram (EOG) responses to the standard stimulant,DL-methlonlne are recorded.The Feasibllity and the optimal ratio of detoxiFication of EDTA are studied on heavy metal poisoned Fish.The probablemechanism is discussed.The results indicated that:①EDTA has double eFFects on EOG.InIower concentration than 372 mg/dm3,EDTA inhibits EOG response,the lower the concentration,the heavier the inhibition.In higher concentration than 372 mg/dm3,EOG responseis prompted,the higher the concentration the more distinctive the promotion.②When the ratios of EDTA to Cu2+,Zn2+ or Cu2+ +Zn2+ in the mixtures are 1: 2,all the EOG responsesare inhibited, but smaller than the solutions without EDTA.When ratio is 2: 1,the detoxiFied eFFect of EDTA is not obvious, ③When ratio is 1: 1,the amplitudes of EOG are near orslightly greater than normal.This indicates the ratio is economical and eFFective.

EDTA; 重金属; 罗非鱼; EOG; 解毒; Oreochromis sp.; detoxiFication