水下光学图像的典型劣化分析与仿真模拟

The Degradation Analysis and Simulation of Underwater Optical Images

对水下图像进行有效的改善必须建立在水下成像系统的机制和特性的研究基础之上.在分析总结了水下光学图像获取过程中的劣化类型和原因的基础上,基于JAffE-MCglAMEry成像模型,成功仿真了浅海干净水质下、光学摄像机水下拍摄成像图像模糊、色彩降维等劣化特点,体现了摄像机、光源与成像平面的位置特点以及海水前向散射、光谱选择性吸收和衰减等影响,同时体现了光学设备对成像的离焦和运动造成的劣化特点.研究成果对于光学系统设计及图像的后续处理具有一定的理论支撑和参考价值.

The effective improvement of the underwater image must be based on the research regarding mechanisms and characteristics of the underwater imaging system.This paper summarizes the underwater optical image's degradation types and reasons in the acquisition process,and analyzes the impact of the water absorption and scattering and hardware on imaging and degradation characteristics.Characteristics of degradation are simulated.Finally,the result prove valuable and can be referenced to the design of optical system and the image pre-process.

水下成像; 图像劣化; 劣化分析; Jaffe-McGlamery模型; Jaffe-McGlamery model