时频差分OFDM水声语音通信系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Time Frequency Differential ofDM Underwater Voice Communication System

时频差分OfdM技术可充分利用时域、频域差分调制抑制时变多径水声信道的影响;同时,系统复杂度低、无需采用信道估计和均衡算法,适于硬件实现.本研究给出了基于浮点型dSP TMS320C6713的时频差分OfdM水声语音通信系统的总体方案、软硬件设计和实现,并对该系统进行了海上实验验证性能,结果表明该系统恢复出的语音质量良好,可以满足水声语音通信的要求.

Time-frequency differential orthogonal frequency division multiplexing(ofDM)technology can make full use of time and frequency domain differential modulation to overcome the impact of time-varying underwater acoustic channel,with low implementation complexity as well as no need for channel estimation and equalization algorithm.This paper introduces the overall scheme design,hardware design,and software algorithm of the processing platform of underwater speech communication based on digital signal processing(DSP)TMS320C6713.Sea trial is conducted to test the performance,which shows that the quality of voice communication is satisfactory.The system has the potential to be used in the practical underwater applications to meet the requirements of underwater voice communication.

时频差分调制; 正交频分复用(OFDM); 水声语音通信; 数字信号处理器(DSP); time-frequency differential modulation