基于三种方法评估填海工程对海洋生态系统服务功能损耗方法研究

Evaluation technique of the loss of coastal ecosystem services caused by sea reclamation project with three methods

在分析填海工程对海洋环境影响的基础上,结合《海洋生态资本评估技术导则》(gb/T 28058-2011)综合构建了填海工程对海洋生态系统服务功能损耗评估指标体系。分别采用价值评估法、能值分析法和物种丰度经验公式法对生态损耗进行价值评估,以福鼎市塔下新建填海工程为分析对象进行了实证评估,生态系统服务价值总损失量分别为672.0万元·年–1、809.2万元·年–1和133.3万元·年–1。通过与国内相关研究成果进行比较,分析三种评估方法的可行性和适用性,以期在实际环境影响评价工作中将工程外部成本纳入项目经济损益分析,为海岸带经济可持续发展提供技术支撑。

Based on the effects of marine environment caused by sea reclamation and Technical Directives for Marine Ecological Capital Assessment(GB/T 28058-2011), the indexes of the losses of coastal ecosystem services caused by sea reclamation were built.The lost value of sea reclamation was calculated with three methods including economic evaluation, emergy analysis and biodiversity experiential formula which were applied in the new sea reclamation in Taxia Fuding Fujian Province separately, and the total ecosystem lost value was 672.0×104yuan·a–1, 809.2×104yuan·a–1, and 133.3×104yuan·a–1 correspondingly.Compared with other relevant researches, the methods are expected to apply in EIA economic evaluation in order to consider external cost and to apply in coastal economic sustainable development.

海洋生态系统服务; 价值评估; 能值分析; 生物多样性; 填海工程; evaluation; biodiversity