斑节对虾幼体发育的有效积温、生物学零度和耐温实验研究

Study on the eFFective accumulative temperature, biological zero degree and tolerance of temperature of the larva in the Penaeus monodon

在实验室条件下,通过记录4组温度下斑节对虾溞状幼体和糠虾幼体的发育时间,运用数理统计方法计算出溞状幼体和糠虾幼体各期的有效积温及其生物学零度。溞状幼体和糠虾幼体6个发育期中,z_2耐高温(39℃)的能力最弱,其余5个期无显著差异。在溞状幼体和糠虾幼体阶段,随着幼体的生长发育,耐低温(10—11℃)的能力逐渐提高。

Based on developmental periods of zoea and mysis of Penaeus monodon at temperatures of 32℃, 30℃, 28℃ and 26℃, respectively, the eFFective accumulative temperatures and the biological zero degrees of the larva were obtained by using single linear regression and the Formula K=N.(T-C).In the experiments of temperature tolerance at 39℃, it is Found that Z2 is the worst and others are not signiFicantly diFFerent among the six developmental stages during the zoea and mysis development.The tolerant abilities to low temperatures of 10-11℃ increase with the development of the larva.