波纹巴非蛤早期发育的扫描电镜观察

The morphology observation of the embryo and larva of Paphia undulata by scanning electron microscope

本实验使用扫描电镜显微技术观察了波纹巴非蛤胚胎发育和幼虫发育变态的早期发育过程,并获得了清晰的电镜照片,描述了波纹巴非蛤配子、胚胎和早期幼虫发育的形态变化特征。观察结果还表明,波纹巴非蛤卵子卵径为58.49μM,d形幼虫壳长87.38μM,附着幼虫壳长为200~220μM,以上形态规格均小于菲律宾蛤仔、缢蛏和硬壳蛤等双壳贝类。

In view of the problems that the low success rate of artificial larval breeding and the lack of researches about early development of Paphia undulata,scanning electron microscopy was used to observe and describe the embryonic and larval development process of the clam,and the clear SEM photos showed the morphological changes of the early development were obtained.In Paphia undulata,the diameter of ovum was58.49 μm,the shell length of D- shape larvae and attached larvae was 87.38 μm and 200 ~ 220 μm respectively.The morphological size was smaller than bivalve mollusk,such as Ruditapes philippinarum,Sinonovacula constricta,Mercenaria mercenaria,and so on.

波纹巴非蛤; 胚胎; 幼虫; 形态学; 扫描电镜; Paphia undulata; embryo; larva; morphology