Cu--(2+)对金鱼摄食行为的抑制

Inhibition of Cu 2+ on GoldFish Feeding Behavior

研究四种不同浓度Cu2+对金鱼摄食行为、学习和记忆能力的影响,及摘除嗅囊后摄食行为的改变,探讨其中毒的机理.实验结果:1)不同浓度Cu2+液对金鱼摄食行为呈抑制效应,抑制的程度随Cu2+浓度的增加而加深,表现为首次撞击食球的时间(下简称首次撞击时间)随着中毒的加深而推迟,摄食的频率亦随之降低.反映了中毒鱼学习记忆的能力都随着Cu2+浓度的增加而减弱;2)中毒鱼体重增长率随Cu2+浓度的增加而减少,甚至呈现负增长现象;3)摘除嗅囊鱼的摄食频率仅为正常的1/2,学习和记忆的能力也较差

The eFFects of Cu 2+ on the Feeding behavior, ability of learning and memory of goldFish are studied, and the changes of Feeding behavior and ability of learning and memory are investigated aFter the olFactory oragn of Fish was excised.The results are as Follows: 1) the Feeding behavior of Fish is inhibited by diFFerent concentration of Cu 2+ , the degree of inhibition increases with the increase in Cu 2+ concentration while the ability of learning and memory decrease;2) during the hole experiment period,the weight of normal Fish increased, while the weight of poisoned Fish did not.In some case,the weight of poisoned Fish increased negatively; 3)the Feeding Frequency of operative Fish are lower than that of normal Fish.The probable poisoning mechanisms are also discussed.

金鱼; Cu2+; 摄食行为; 抑制; GoldFish; Cu 2+; The Feeding behavior; Inhibition