基于特征区域统计的多光谱遥感影像海岛瞬时岸线提取(英文)

Island instantaneous coastline extraction based on the characteristics of regional statistics of multispectral remote sensing image

本研究采用IkOnOS遥感图像,选取波谱特征区,通过区域像元统计并计算各波段权重系数,将影像进行波谱归一化处理,使归一化的影像岛陆与海水特征更明显。在此基础上,采用最大类间方差法确定最佳分割阈值,对归一化的影像进行二值化,从而提取海岛岸线。该方法采用特征曲线法进行水陆分离,得到的二值图像保持了原图的有效边缘,采用二值形态学提取的海岸线连续可靠、信噪比高。结果表明,该方法简单、快速,能有效提取海岸线,具有实用价值。

This study adopted IKONOS remote sensing images and selected spectral characteristic areas, through regional pixel statistics and calculating weight coefficients of each band, processed the images with the spectral normalized method, which made the features of islands, land and water features more obviously in the images.On this basis, the OTUS was used to determine the optimal segmentation threshold, and the normalization image binarization was made, thus the island coastline was extracted.This method used the characteristic curve method to separate the land and water, obtained the binarization images and maintained the original edge effectively.The coastline that was extracted by Binary Morphology was continuous, reliable and high signal-to-noise ratio.The results showed that this method could extract the coastline fast, simply and effectively, which had the practical value.

岸线提取; 海岛; 波谱特征区域统计; 二值形态学; IKONOS; islands; Binary Morphology