广西铁山港海域砂壳纤毛虫生态学研究

Ecological Research on Tintinnids in Tieshan Harbour,Guangxi

通过采集广西铁山港海域2010年春夏季8个站点16个样品,依据壳体形态特征对样品中砂壳纤毛虫进行了分类鉴定,对春夏季节砂壳纤毛虫的种类组成、种类的季节分布、丰度、优势种、多样性指数、均匀度指数等进行了生态学描述,并对砂壳纤毛虫群落结构与环境理化因子之间的关系进行了研究。结果表明:该海域共鉴定出砂壳纤毛虫6属15种,其中以拟铃虫属和薄铃虫属为主;春季各站点砂壳纤毛虫的平均丰度值为4 385.6Ind/M3,优势种有简单薄铃虫、诺氏薄铃虫、巴拿马网纹虫,夏季各站点砂壳纤毛虫平均丰度值为13 967.3Ind/M3,优势种有根状拟铃虫、坚果拟铃虫、简单薄铃虫、诺氏薄铃虫、妥肯丁拟铃虫;砂壳纤毛虫种类数、丰度、多样性指数和均匀度指数等均呈现夏季高于春季的总体态势,其中春季丰度呈现斑块分布,而夏季丰度则呈现出由近岸向远岸逐渐递减的趋势;聚类分析和多维尺度分析将16个站点的砂壳纤毛虫群落分为两组,春季组和夏季组,各自具有明显的季节特征;冗余分析显示,夏季溶解性有机碳、温度和总氮是影响该海域砂壳纤毛虫群落组成的主要环境理化因子,与种群数量有显著的正相关关系,而春季群落结构则受氨氮、碱度和溶解氧的影响较大。

This paper investigates tintinnids in water samples taken from Tieshan Harbour sea area in Guangxi in spring and summer of 2010.Totally 15species are found,in which genera Tintinnopsis and Leprotintinnus are in dominance.In April,the average abundance of tintinnids is 4 385.6ind/m3 and the dominant species are Leprotintinnus simplex,Leprotintinnus nordqvist and Favella panamensis.In August,the average abundance of tintinnids is 13 967.3ind/m3 and the dominant species are Tintinnopsis radix,Tintinnopsis nucula,Leprotintinnus simplex, Leprotintinnus nordqvisti and Tintinnopsis tocantinensis.In this investigation,the species number,abundance,diversity and evenness in summer are higher than those in spring.The abundance distributes in patches in spring,and is higher in coastal water than in offshore water in summer.In the cluster and multidimensional scaling analysis, tintinnids community from 16stations is divided into two groups,spring group and summer group with seasonal characters respectively.Redundancy analysis reveals that DOC,temperature and TN are the main factors influencing tintinnids community composition in Tieshan Harbour sea area with great positive correlation in summer.In spring, however,ammonia nitrogen,alkalinity and dissolved oxygen have great influence on the community composition.

砂壳纤毛虫; 生态学; 群落结构; 环境理化因子; 铁山港海域; tintinnids; Tieshan Harbour