大黄鱼溶藻弧菌病组织中巨噬细胞移动抑制因子的检测及意义

Detection of macrophage migration inhibitory factor in Vibrio alginolyticus disease of Larimichthys croceatissues and its significance

本文应用免疫组织化学方法,对健康大黄鱼和患溶藻弧菌病大黄鱼组织中巨噬细胞移动抑制因子(MACrOPHAgE MIgrATIOn InHIbITOry fACTOr,MIf)蛋白进行了检测,以研究溶藻弧菌病大黄鱼组织中MIf的表达情况及其对预后的影响。结果表明,MIf在健康大黄鱼头肾、脾、肠各组织中均无表达;MIf在溶藻弧菌病大黄鱼各组织中高表达,表达强度从弱到强依次是肠、脾、头肾,MIf表达阳性率分别为:56%、64%、92%。推测MIf在大黄鱼溶藻弧菌病发病中发挥重要作用。

To investigate the expression and prognostic value of macrophage migration inhibitory factor(MIF)in Vibrio alginolyticus disease of Larimichthys croceatissues.MIF expression was detected by immunohistoehemistry in spleen,intense and head kidney specimens of pathologically identified and healthy L.croceatissues.All negative controls showed no reactivity,MIF staining was intense in V.alginolyticus disease of L.croceatissues.The spleen,intense and head kidney specimens showed high reactivity in an upward trend.The MIF staining rate of the spleen,intense and head kidney were 56%,64%and 92%.The high MIF expression in the disease tissues indicate that MIF plays an important role in the homeostatic process of V.alginolyticus challenged with L.crocea.

大黄鱼; 巨噬细胞移动抑制因子; 溶藻弧菌; 免疫组织化学; Larimichthys crocea; Vibrio alginolyticus; immunohistoehemistry