池塘养殖刺参病原菌塔式弧菌的分离与鉴定

Identification of Vibrio tubiashii isolated from diseased pond-cultured sea cucumbers( Apostichopus japonicus)

2013年春季,福建漳州地区池塘养殖刺参(APOSTICHOPuS JAPOnICuS)感染不明病原而患病。病参表现出排脏、身体萎缩、体表溃烂等症状,俗称为“腐皮综合征“。为确定引起该病的病原菌,从患病刺参病灶部位分离得到1株优势菌fJy001,经回接感染试验,证实所分离的细菌为刺参的病原菌。经形态、生理生化、16S rrnA序列分析和bIOlOg微生物自动鉴定系统等多项指标鉴定,确定该病原菌为塔式弧菌(VIbrIO TubIASHII)。

In the spring of 2013,the pond-cultured sea cucumbers( Apostichopus japonicus) were infected by an unrestrained pathogen in Zhangzhou City of Fujian Province.The sea cucumbers with the disease tentatively termed as"skin ulcerative syndrome"showed symptoms such as viscera ejection,general atrophy and skin ulceration.To determine the bacterial pathogen that caused the disease,one strain( FJY001) was isolated from the lesions of diseased sea cucumbers.Pathogenicity of the strain was confirmed by artificial infection and the strain was identified as Vibrio tubiashii by indicators of morphological,physiological and biochemical characteristics as well as sequencing of 16 S rRNA and identification of Biolog microbiol system.

刺参; 病原菌; 塔式弧菌; Apostichopus japonicus; pathogen; Vibrio tubiashii