水声系统单载波频域均衡方法比较

The Method Comparison of SC-FDE in Underwater Acoustic System

最近研究表明,对于水声通信而言,单载波频域均衡(SC-fdE)是一项非常引人注目的技术.因为它没有正交频分复用技术(OfdM)系统中存在的缺点,比如高峰均比和对载波频率偏移敏感等.在水声单载波系统中比较了4种频域均衡算法,仿真和水池实验结果表明:时频混合域判决反馈(H-dfE)和频域块迭代判决反馈(IbdfE)均衡效果远优于线性均衡,但H-dfE的计算复杂度却远大于IbdfE.

Recent research has indicated that single carrier frequency domain equalization(SC-FDE) is an attractive technology for underwater acoustic communications.Because it does not have the drawbacks of ofDM systems such as large peak-to-average ratio and the sensitivity to carrier frequency offsets.In this paper,four kinds of frequency domain equalization schemes were compared in the underwater acoustic SC communication system.Simulation and experiment results showed that H-DFE and IB-DFE had a much better performance of BER than linear equalization.However,the computational complexity of H-DFE is much more complex than IB-DFE.

比较; 单载波频域均衡; 水声系统; comparison; SC-FDE