东山岛周围海域各类水母的分布

Distribution of various groups of medusae in waters around Dongshan Island

本文分析了1990年春至1991年冬采自东山岛周围海域的浮游动物样本。共鉴定60种水母,水螅水母类在种数和数量上均占优势。拟细浅空水母(lEnSIASubTIlIdES)、球型侧腕水母(PlEurObrACHIAglObOSA)和半口壮丽水母(AglAurAHEMISTOMA)为优势种。文中对各类水母总量的时空分布进行了分析描述,并根据本海区水母类的分布,将它们分为沿岸暖水、沿岸暖温和大洋广布等三种生态类群,讨论了它们与本海区各种水系的关系。

Based on the samp1es collected From Dongshan Island sea area during spring 199O to winter, 1991, 49 species of Hydromedusae, 7 species of Siphonophora, 1 specises of Scyphomedusae and 3 species of Ctenophora are identiFied.Hydromedusae is domunant in total abundance.Lensia subluloides, Pleurobrachia globosa, Aglaura hemistoma and Obelia spp.are doIninant species.The totaI abundance of medusae is maximum in spring and minimum in winter.The dense area of medusae occurs in the east and south of the investigation area generally, but it occurs in Zhaoan Bay mouth in summer and autumn.Relation of their distribution with environmental Factors is discussed.

福建; 水螅水母; 管水母; 栉水母; 种类组成; 数量分布; Hydomedusae; Siphonophora; Ctenophora; distribution; composition; Fujian