加强实验技术队伍建设促进高校实验室建设与发展

Strengthening the Construction of Lab Technician Team and Promoting the Construction and Development of Labs in Universities

实验技术队伍是实验室建设和管理的主要力量,在实验室建设中具有举足轻重的作用。分析了当前高校实验技术队伍存在的工作热情不高、人员流动频繁、结构不合理、缺少交流等普遍问题,探讨了政策调整、合理定编、优化结构队伍、促进交流、加强岗前培训和继续教育、鼓励研发和资源再利用等加强队伍建设的有效措施。结合实践情况,说明了设立实验技术队伍的正高级岗位与奖教金名额、分类考评与奖励、有计划地开展实验室管理专题培训、专项经费资助学习与培训、设立科学仪器研制与开发基金,有利于提高技术员的工作热情,有利于提高队伍的稳定性和综合素质;招聘具有电工学知识的技术员、对仪器进行改造升级、利用淘汰报废设备开展教学实验和仪器维修,有利于充分发挥仪器功效,降低运行和维护成本。

Lab technician team is the main force in lab construction and management,and plays an important role in lab construction.The general problems in lab technician team were discussed,which were lack of enthusiasm,high personnel turnover,unreasonable structure and lack of communication.Some effective measures were discussed to strengthen the construction of lab technician team,including adjusting policy,reasonable personnel allocation,promoting communication,strengthening pre-job training and continuing education,encouraging research and resource recycling.Practice results showed that setting up senior title and research grants in lab technician team,classified appraisal and rewards,holding special training of lab management in a planned way,special fund for training,and setting up fund for instrument research and development availed to promoting staff enthusiasm,team stability and overall quality.Moreover,recruiting technicians with electrotechnical knowledge,upgrading instrument,and maintaining device by use of scrapped facilities,could fulfill more instrument functions,and economize running and maintaining costs.

实验技术队伍; 实验室建设; 普遍问题; 有效措施