海洋生境枯草芽孢杆菌LHB02抗菌蛋白的分离纯化及部分特性分析

Purification and Partial Characterization of Antibacterial Protein from Marine Bacillus Strain LHB02

lHb02是一株分离自海滩污泥的海洋生境枯草芽孢杆菌(bACIlluS SubTIlIS),其发酵产物对海水养殖常见致病菌弧菌有很强拮抗能力.采用硫酸铵沉淀、SEPHAdEX g-50凝胶层析等方法,进一步对lHb02发酵产物分离纯化,获得了分子质量为47 ku单一条带的糖蛋白.经抗菌活性分析及稳定性测试发现,纯化后的抗菌蛋白对哈维氏弧菌(VIbrIOHArVEyI)、溶藻弧菌(VIbrIO AlgInOlyTICuS)和鳗弧菌(VIbrIO AnguIllAruM)有很强的抑制作用,对热稳定及酸的耐受性也比较强(PH 3.0--8.0),但对部分蛋白酶敏感.lHb02所产抗菌蛋白的强抑菌作用和高稳定性,预示着该菌可作为一种生防细菌开发,用于大黄鱼养殖中弧菌病的防治.

The strain of LHB02 was a Bacillus subtilis isolated from marine sediment,and the crude antibacterial substance from its fermentation broth showed strong inhibitory activity against pathogenic vibrios.In present study,a kind of antimicrobial glycoprotein with molecular weight 47 ku was gained by further purification using ammonium sulfate precipitation combined with column chromatography on Sephadex G-50.In the following antimicrobial test,the purified antimicrobial protein showed strong antagonistic effects against three types of vibrios:Vibrio harveyi,V.alginolyticus and V.anguillarum.The protein was thermostable and aciduric(pH value ranging from 3.0 to 8.0) but partial sensitive to proteases.The strong antagonistic ability of LHB02′s antibacterial protein against vibrios,together with its high stability to environmental factors,reveals that LHB02 can be used as a biocontrol bacterium for the vibrio disease control and prevention in mariculture.

枯草芽孢杆菌; 抗菌蛋白; 分离纯化; Bacillus subtilis; purification