福建省渔业工程与装备学科发展报告

Report on the advances in Fisheries Engineering and Equipment research in Fujan province

渔业工程与装备是渔业生产现代化水平的重要标志之一,也是推进渔业生产方式转变的重要途径,是现代渔业科技不可或缺的重要组成。本文报道了福建省近年来所涉及的渔业工程与装备学科的发展现状,包括陆基养殖、港湾鱼类及鲍网箱养殖、深水区抗风浪网箱养殖、微孔增氧技术、湿颗粒饲料加工机械、大型网箱养殖安全监控技术、新型锚技术开发、闭式循环活鱼运输船、浮筏式消波堤、人工鱼礁、休闲渔业和风(能)光(太阳能)互补型海水淡化装置等。分析学科目前存在的问题并提出中期发展目标及“十二五“主攻方向。

The technical level of Fisheries Engineering and Equipment is one of the most important factors to indicate the modernization of Fisheries.The researches and studies on Fisheries Engineering and Equipment is an indispensable branch of modern fisheries science and is an important measure to change fisheries production mode.Notability progresses have been achieved in researches and studies on Fisheries Engineering and Equipment in Fujian Province since 2000 year.The research advances about the facilities and Equipments and Engineering and their problems existed are reported in this paper.The facilities and engineering reported here include facilities and engineering applied in the land-based sea-farming such as pond and factory;the new cages made of HDPE for culturing fishes and for culturing abalone with new structure for abalone to adsorb;the equipments reported include the machinery for manufacturing the granule of soft feed;the monitor for detecting the escape of fishes in offshore cages;new kind anchors and their anchoring technology;the boats equipped with water circle recycling to transport live fishes;the HDPE raft for the abatement of waves;recreational fisheries and the small dissalting device driven by wind power and solar energy;the technology to increase oxygen in water with mini holes in the pipes which pressure air are pumped etc.

福建; 渔业; 工程与装备; 进展; advances; Fisheries; Engineering and Equipment; Fujian province