蛋黄果在NaCl胁迫下的生理生态响应

The Eco-physiological Response of Lucuma nervosa A. DC. to NaCl Stress

采用盆栽实验法,分别用盐度为2,4,6,8的nACl溶液对蛋黄果(luCuMA nErVOSA A.dC)进行了nACl胁迫处理,测定其叶绿素、超氧化物酶(SOd)、过氧化氢酶(CAT)、过氧化物酶(POd)、游离脯氨酸、可溶性蛋白、可溶性糖、丙二醛等生理生态指标以及盆土的实际盐度,研究蛋黄果的耐盐性并为果树的耐盐机理提供理论依据.结果表明:在nACl胁迫下,蛋黄果的生长及叶绿素合成受到明显抑制,在土壤盐度小于0.19时无盐害现象;SOd、POd的活性均随nACl浓度增加而显著升高,CAT活性在盐度为4--8时与对照有显著差异;脯氨酸、可溶性蛋白、可溶性糖、丙二醛含量变化均与处理盐度呈现正相关,其中,脯氨酸、可溶性蛋白含量在各个处理盐度均与对照存在显著差异,可溶性糖含量在处理盐度为6和8时与对照存在显著差异.

In this paper,the eco-physiological characteristics of NaCl stress in Lucuma nervosa A.DC.were researched by watering the potted plants with 0,2,4,6,8 NaCl.The characteristics include the changes about growth,chlorophyll,proline,soluble protein,soluble sugar,SOD,POD,CAT,MDA and so on.The results showed that the growth and chlorophyll synthesis were significantly restricted,the plants grew well when the soil salinity was below 0.19,the activity of the SOD,POD,CAT and the content of the proline,protein,sugar,MDA increased significantly under the NaCl stress.The content of the proline and the soluble protein rose obviously when the concentration of NaCl is from 2 to 8,while content of soluble sugar rises obviously when the concentration of NaCl is 6 or 8.Through the eco-physiological response to NaCl stress,the NaCl tolerance of Lucuma nervosa is learned and the theory about salt tolerance mechanism is enriched also.

蛋黄果; NaCl胁迫; 生理生态; Lucuma nervosa A.DC.; NaCl stress; eco-physiological response