论对外汉语词汇教学的“三维观”

On teaching Chinese as a foreign language from “three-dimensional view”

对外汉语教学中,学习者对于词汇的习得是一个逐渐积累的过程,本文根据对外汉语中教学实践,提出“三维“词汇教学观,其中第一维可称为长度,属于元语义范畴,即一个词汇的语形与语义,包括其最初的核心意义、发音、形态以及书写形式;第二维可称为宽度,即词汇的分布特点,是核心意义在各种使用过程中的变体;第三维可称为深度,即词汇的建构方式,包括词汇的产生与演变,词语之间的排挤与融合等语义解释,是历时与共时语义关系的结合。文章通过举例试图对汉语词汇知识系统的重新梳理与分析,也包括探索在具体教学中对不同词汇知识应持有的态度与方法,词汇三维观强调的是让教师更加有目的地选择词汇进行教学,让整个词汇教学更具系统性。

Teaching Chinese as a foreign language is a gradual process for vocabulary acquisition according to the practice,therefore we propose "Sanwei Guan( "three-dimensional view") lexical teaching view,wherein the first dimension can be called the syntax and semantics of a word belonging to the semantic category,including its core meaning,the original the pronunciation,the form and the written system form; the second dimension can be called the distribution characteristics of a word,including the core of meaning in use process; the third is called the way of construction,including the generation and evolution of a word and the exclusion and fusion of semantic interpretation,which is a combination of diachronic and synchronic semantic relations.This paper attempted to explore the attitudes and methods in the teaching Chinese as a foreign language through examples and Analysis on the system of Chinese word knowledge,also includes,and emphasized that teachers could make more choices,so this could make the word teaching more systematic.

对外汉语教学; 词汇教学; 三维观; 系统化; Teaching Chinese as a foreign language; "three-dimensional view"; systematic