“X以”的成词过程——以“加以”为例

A Diachronic Investigation on the Lexicalization of " X yi(以)" : A Case Study of "Jiayi(加以)" as an Example

对汉语中“加以“代表的“X以“类构词,文章利用北京大学古汉语语料库进行历时研究,发现周秦时期的“加之以“有向“加以“演化的趋势,后接成分为名词;两汉时期“加之以“和“加以“基本并用,“加以“仍为独立的两个词;发展到六朝时期,“加以“一分为二:一类词化为连词,一类实现动介融合,“加之以“逐渐没落,“X以“的“给予“构式的源结构走向基本解体,“加以“已类似今天的形式动词,但“X以“类词的内部发展并不平衡。

Based on a diachronic study on anceient Chiness corpus of beijing University,this paper takes"Jiayi(加以)" as an example to investigate the lexicalization of the construction of " X yi(以)" in anceint Chinese.It is elaimed that"Jiazhiyi(加之以)" when followed by components of nouns had the evolution trend to "Jiayi(加以)"in Zhou Qin era,while in Han Dynasty,"Jiazhiyi(加之以)" and "Jiayi(加以)" were used at the same time,"Jia"(加)and "yi(以)"were still two independent words;"Jiayi(加以)"divided into two in the Six Dynasties period: one was a conjunction,and the other was a kind of dynamic mediated fusion.Meanwhile,"Jiazhiyi(加之以)" declined gradually,the "GIVE" source structure of " X yi(以)" collapsed,and "Jiayi(加以)" was similar to today's form of functional verbs,but the internal development of " X yi(以)" words was not balance..

构式; “X以”; “加以”; 形式动词; 词汇化; Construction; " X yi(以)"; "Jiayi(加以)"; Functional verb; Lexicalization