基于社会化商务的商务模式创新策略

Social commerce-based business model innovation strategy

需求低增速、竞争加剧,是经济增长放缓时企业面临的常见挑战。商务模式创新是关键应对措施之一。本文以营销领域的社会化商务渠道选择策略为例探讨了日益重要、基于社会化商务的商务模式创新策略。运用基于主体的计算实验方法和广义虚拟经济使用价值、虚拟价值视角,构建了涉及有限的评价理性、广义评论影响、渠道价值展现程度等关键因素的社会化商务应用模型。在结合该模型所开展的计算实验的基础上,本文提出4种有利于提升销量的社会化商务渠道选择策略。包括,选择倾向高估或能比较理性评价产品价值的客户比例较高的渠道;选择有影响力客户比例较高的渠道并注重发挥中等影响力客户的作用,可在运用基于主体的计算实验等就渠道使用价值、虚拟价值展现程度对销量的影响进行评估后,再选择能更好地展现产品价值的渠道,等。并主张如下基于社会化商务的商务模式创新策略:在基于主体的计算实验等复杂性科学研究方法支持下,充分结合广义评论行为等互联网社会化活动特点和社会化商务渠道特性来探索有利于提高参与者价值的商务模式。

For the decreasing economy growth rate,low growth rate of demand and more intense competition become the common challenges of companies in many industries.Business model innovation is one of what they should focus on.This article analyses social commerce-based business model innovation strategy with the case of social commerce channel selection strategy in marketing.It builds the Social Commerce Application Model in Marketing( SCM) with the methodology of agent-based computational experiment and the perspective of use value and virtual value in generalized virtual economy theory.The model includes many importmant factors in social commerce,such as limited value estimation rationality of client,the effect of generalized comment,the effect of value display in channel.Four social commerce channel selection strategies in marketing are suggested for increasing sale amount.They include that selects the channel which the proportion of clients of tending to estimate rationally or overestimate product value is higher,selects the channel with the higher proportion of influential clients and emphasizes the role of medium-level influential clients,makes choice after objectively estimates the effect of use value display and virtual value display in channel with agent-based computational experiment,and etc.Then this article makes a proposition of social commerce-based business model innovation strategy: explores business model with the methodology of complexity science such as agent-based computational experiment,explores business model with the objective of increasing participants' value,integrates business model with the features of social commerce channels and the features of social activity in Internet such as generalized comment.

社会化商务; 商务模式或商业模式创新策略; 渠道选择策略; 基于主体的计算实验; agent-based computational experiment