银纳米粒子对抗生素诺氟沙星的荧光猝灭效应

Quenching Effect of Silver Nanoparticles on Fluorescence of Norfloxacin

以β-环糊精(β-Cd)为稳定剂,葡萄糖为还原剂,采用“绿色化学方法“合成了平均粒径约为31nM的类球形银纳米粒子。研究了其对水溶液中痕量诺氟沙星荧光行为的影响,实验结果表明,制得的银纳米粒子对诺氟沙星具有较强的荧光猝灭效应,且随着加入银纳米粒子量的增加荧光猝灭效果逐渐增强。初步探讨了银纳米粒子对诺氟沙星的荧光猝灭机理。

The silver nanoparticles were synthesized by a "green chemistry method",with theβ-cyclodextrin(β-CD) as the stabilizer and glucose as the reducing agent.The silver nanoparticles were spherical shape,and the average grain diameter was about 31nm.The effect of silver nanoparticles on the fluorescence behavior of trace norfloxacin in the water solution was studied,and the silver nanoparticles had strong quenching effect on the fluorescence of norfloxacin.And the quenching effect of norfloxacin became stronger with the increase of the silver nanoparticles amount.The possible quenching mechanism of the silver nanoparticles on the fluorescence of norfloxacin was discussed.

银纳米粒子; 诺氟沙星; 荧光猝灭; Silver Nanoparticle; Norfloxacin; Fluorescence Quenching