规制政策选择的政治博弈、内生因素与外在影响

Political Game,Endogenous Factors and External Influences in Regulation Policy Choices

规制政策选择不只是一个技术问题或计算问题,因为政策选择过程是一个政治过程。作为平衡利益冲突的产物,规制政策是政治博弈均衡的结果。在政治博弈中,政治制度框架、利益相关者行为、规制政策制定程序、意识形态和突发事件等会影响规制政策选择。立法机构、司法机构、利益集团、企业和公民等之间的相互博弈,在有助于规制政策合理化的同时,也会决定规制的权利分配,改变规制的成本收益,影响规制的强度和导致规制效率损失。

Regulation policy choice is not merely a technical question because policy choice is a political process.As a product of balancing interest conflicts,regulation policy is the result of political game equilibrium.In politics,framework of political system,stakeholder's behavior,regulation policy-making process,ideology and unexpected events affect regulation policy choices.Interactions among legislative and judicial institutions,interest groups,enterprises and citizens,etc.,help to rationalize regulation.At the same time,these interactions also decide on right allocation and change costs and benefits,which affects the strength of regulation and leads to loss in regulation efficiency.

规制政策选择; 政治博弈; 内生因素; 外在影响; Regulation policy choice; Political game; Endogenous factor; External influence