企业培训转移影响因素整合模型研究——基于纵向分析视角

Research on Integrative Model of Affecting Factors of Firm’s Training Transfer——From the Perspective of Longitudinal Analysis

培训转移是企业培训效果达成的关键所在,而且培训转移影响因素的相关研究有待进一步深入。本研究采用整合性框架,探讨了组织环境因素、个体因素、培训认知对培训转移的影响效应及作用过程。以122名受训员工为样本,采用纵向分析方法进行实证研究,得出结论:组织环境因素增强了培训自我效能,提升了学习目标导向及转移动机;个体因素对培训认知有显著正向影响,培训认知对培训转移有显著正向影响;培训认知在个体因素及培训转移间中起到部分中介作用。研究结果有助于加深对员工培训转移行为规律的认识,对于管理实践具有较强的现实意义。

Training transfer is crucial for the achievement of firms’training effectiveness,and some of its affecting factors are not well investigated.Employing integrative model framework,the affecting extent and process to which organizational cli mates,individual factors,and training cognitions predict training transfer are discussed.By engaging in a longitudinal empiri cal study with a sample of 122 trainees,the paper shows that organizational climates enhance training self-efficacy,increase trainees’learning goal orientatio,and their motivation to transfer.Individual factors strongly and positively affect training cog nitions,while training cognitions strongly and positively affect training transfer.Specifically,training cognitions partially me diate the effect of individual factors on training transfer.The finding of this study could contribute to understand the rules of employees’training transfer behavior,and have enlightenment to the practice of management.

培训转移; 组织环境; 个体因素; 培训认知; 纵向分析