拉动经济增长的新兴消费产业研究——以老龄产业为例

New Consumer Industry is A Growth Point to Economic Development:A Case Study of Aging Industry

中国三十年来的经济发展表明,在拉动中国经济增长的三种动力中对外出口会随国际形势的变化而呈现出不确定性与不可控性,政府投资仅仅是出口与消费受阻时所采取的权宜之计,具有波动性、滞后性特征,而基于消费需求尤其是老年消费需求基础上发展起来的老龄产业具有较高的稳定性和持久性,它能够促进生产力的持续发展,为国民经济的发展提供持久动力。所以,要从扩大消费内需入手,就必需大力发展以物质和服务消费为导向的老龄消费产业,使之成为推动中国经济发展的战略选择与重要增长极。

The history of China's economic development in the past three decades has shown that in the three driving forces which pull China's economic development,exports are uncertain and uncontrollable when changing with the present international situation;the government's investing is only the contemporary policy when the export and consumption is obstacled,shaping its volatility;whereas,the consumer's demand continues to contribute to China's economic development,its high stability and durability could promote the sustainable development of productive force fundamentally and provide a lasting power for economic development.So,in order to promote China's economic development we should start from expanding domestic consumption by opening up aging industry which is oriented by material consumption and service consumption.

扩大内需; 经济增长; 消费产业; 老龄产业; Expand Domestic Demand; Economic Growth; Consumer Industries; Aging Industry