公共管理研究的性别视角——美国女性主义公共行政理论评述

A Gender Perspective in Public Administration:Review on American Feminist Public Administration

基于美国公共行政理论和实践中女性缺席的现实,美国女性主义公共行政研究中出现了三种研究取向,分别是经验论、立场论和后现代主义。这是一场公共行政领域的性别启蒙运动、为公共行政学提供新的知识生产方式,也是公共行政学中的一种知识变革。与此同时,该理论在研究方法、理论逻辑和实践方面存在局限性,仍在不断发展和完善。美国女性主义公共行政理论对我国的女性参政理论和学界研究立足于中国的“女性主义的公共行政问题“提供了借鉴的视角。

Based on the absence of women in public administration theory and practice in the United States,three research approaches of feminist public administration are developed,namely,feminist empiricism,standpoint feminism and postmodern feminism.Feminist public administration is a gender enlightenment movement in public administration,a new mode of knowledge production and a theoretical change in public administration.Still,it is under development due to its defects in terms of research methods,theoretical logic and practicability.American feminist public administration sheds light on how to perfect China's theory of women's political participation and conduct researches on "feminist issues in public administration" in China.

女性主义; 公共行政; 后现代主义; feminism; postmodernism