农民工的城市融入与公平感

Migrant Workers' Intergration into City Life and Their Sense of Fairness

社会公平是社会稳定的基础,是解决社会冲突的重要原则。把农民工的城市融入程度当做自变量,根据相关问卷调查的数据,回归分析表明,个体特征中仅性别对公平感有着显著影响,而社会经济地位重要指标收入情况对公平感几乎没有影响。研究发现,对公平感有显著影响的因素是农民工融入城市的程度,即构成农民工城市融入的四个方面,差异趋同、心理认同、交往融入和受歧视感受均对公平感有着重要的影响。因此,农民工的公平感与这一群体的稳定有很大关系。为了构建和谐社会,相关部门应高度重视农民工群体的城市融入。

Based on survey data in October 2008,this paper explores factors influencing migrant workers' sense of fairness.Regression analysis shows that gender has significant impact on their sense of fairness and income is relatively not significant.There four variables measuring migrant workers' integration into city,i.e.difference convergence,psyhological identity,social interaction and sense of being descriminated,have significant impact.The authors argue that their sense of fairness is pivotal for social stability and government should attach greater importance to migrnat workers' intergration into city life in order to build a harmonious society.

农民工; 城市融入; 公平感