粮食生产布局与人口分布的空间差异及其演变

Spatial Disequilibrium and Evolvement of Grain Production and Population Distribution

中国“耕地-粮食-人口“系统矛盾日益尖锐,粮食安全问题形势严峻。人口分布状况与粮食消费密切相关,对粮食生产与人口分布的空间格局进行对比,有助于理解粮食生产与消费的空间差异。提出粮食生产重心和消费重心的概念,利用ArCVIEW gIS计算1995-2006年中国三大地区的粮食生产重心和消费重心,绘制其时空演变轨迹图,分析了两者的空间不平衡性及演变态势。分析表明:中西部地区逐渐成为粮食生产中心,人口重心南移,加大北粮南运的压力。最后,提出解决粮食生产布局与人口分布不平衡的若干建议和对策:推广运输补贴促进粮食运输,在生产区进行粮食深加工,健全粮食产销运输协调机制。

Nowadays,the discrepancy of 'plantation-grain-population' system is becoming more and more intense;the situation of grain security is austere.Considering the close relationship of population distribution and grain consumption,it' a helpful to understand the disequilibrium in space between grain production and consumption with the comparison of special character in grain production and population distribution.This article advances the concept of centers of gravity in grain production and consumption,calculates the centers of gravity in grain production and consumption from 1995 to 2006,respectively about the east, the central and the west in China.According to the result,using a type of the software called Arcview GIS to draw the gravity center transform track,analysis the unbalance and develop situation,show that the central and west part has becoming the key of grain product,with population center is moving south,we are under pressure that transport grain product to south.to sum up at the end of the article,we advance some countermove on the solution of the unbalance between grain production and population distribution.

粮食生产重心; 粮食消费重心; 粮食安全; 空间差异