行将勃兴的“治理绩效管理”潮流——基于第三次明诺布鲁克会议的预测

A Rising Fashion of "Governance Performance Management"——A Prediction Based on the Materials of Minnobrook Ⅲ

在行政学120多年发展过程中出现的各种不同学派的争鸣,仅仅是在不同时期管理主题变动下研究潮流的变迁。在新的管理主题下,一种新的行政学研究潮流正在酝酿。我们在统计分析第三次明诺布鲁克会议资料的基础上预测了行将勃兴的研究潮流将会是“治理绩效管理“。同时,我们大胆预测,该潮流的8个重点研究主题将会是参与式治理、治理管理、治理绩效评估、超越行政管辖范围的治理、公共与非赢利组织治理、民主治理、治理工具和IT与网络治理,并据此建议我国行政学首先需要加强这8个方面的研究。

During more than 120 years history of public administration,no paradigm-changes has occurred at all.But now a new fashion is showing up and it is necessary to predict what it is.In order to have a clear idea of the new fashion,this paper uses the data of the third Minnobrook Conference held in September 2008 to analyze what the new fashion would be.Finally,this paper predicts that it would be "Governance Performance Management" with 8 main research topics-deliberative governance,governance management,governance performance evaluation,IT & internet governance,etc.What is more,8 suggestions are put forwards to improve Chinese public administration research.

行政学; 研究潮流; 明诺布鲁克会议; 治理绩效管理; 预测; Public Administration; Study Fashion; Ninnobrook Conference; Governance Performance Management; Prediction