论房价对中国产出和通货膨胀率的影响

Study on Impact of Housing Price on Output and Inflation Rate in China

研究目的:运用IS—lM模型和总供求模型分析住房价格对产出和通货膨胀率的影响机制,并应用中国的数据进行计量检验。研究方法:理论—实证分析。研究结果:(1)住房价格对产出缺口的影响是显著的,影响大小为0.76;(2)住房价格的快速上涨易导致投资主导型的经济出现过热,并加剧经济结构的失衡;(3)住房价格与通货膨胀率互为grAngEr因,房价的上涨在短期刺激经济增长的同时,最终推动物价水平的上涨。研究结论:住房价格波动对中国宏观经济具有显著影响,已经在货币政策传导机制中发挥作用,宏观经济政策应关注住房价格的波动,并采取适当措施来稳定住房价格,降低房价波动对宏观经济的冲击。

The purposes of this paper are firstly to analyze the impact mechanism of housing price on output and inflation by using IS-LM model and AD-AS model,and secondly to execute an empirical study by using the actual data in China.Methods of theoretical and empirical analyses were employed.The results indicate that,(1) housing price has a significant impact on the output gap with the coefficient of 0.76;(2)the soaring housing price is easy to cause overheated investment-oriented economy and exacerbate the unbalance of economic structure;(3)there is a two-way Granger causality relationship between housing price and inflation.Increase of housing price gives rise to inflation eventually while it is promoting the growth of economy in short run.It is concluded that the fluctuations of housing price have significant influences on Chinese macro-economy and have played an important role in the transmission mechanism of monetary policies,therefore,macroeconomic policy makers should pay attention to the fluctuations of housing price and take some appropriate measures to stabilize housing price in order to weaken the impact of the fluctuations of housing price on macro-economy.

土地经济; 房价; IS—LM模型; 产出; 通货膨胀率; IS-LM model; output