非结构性改革、官僚组织与透明政府建设——基于G市《政府信息公开条例》执行行为的实证分析

Unstructured Reform,Bureaucracy and Challenges to Government Transparency Construction——An Empirical Analysis of G's Government Implementation Behavior

行政公开不仅是现代国家行政发展的一个基本方向,而且也是保障公民知情权,预防官僚组织腐败现象发生的治理工具。《政府信息公开条例》的颁布,为政府机构推进行政公开提供了规范性的法律文本,标志着我国政府的行政公开工作取得了重大的突破。然而,法规的具体作用和社会效果取决于实际的执行行为。该项研究从实证的角度出发,以沿海发达地区g市为例,从地方层面分析我国政府推进行政公开取得的成效和存在的问题。研究发现立法的缺陷、官僚的自由裁量权和公民权利救济的障碍,已经成为我国透明政府建设面临的主要挑战。在未来的非结构性行政改革中,只有注重制度建设和公民权利司法保障体系的建设,借鉴西方国家地方治理的经验,增强民众在社会治理过程中的作用,实现以权利制约权力的制度文明理念,才能充分保障公民的知情权,实现建设透明政府的政治理念。

Administration Transparency is not only a direction of modern administration development,but also an important governance instrument to protect citizen's right to know and to prevent bureaucratic corruption.The enaction and implementation of Opening Government Information Regulation has provided the normal law for governments to propel administrative transparency,which is a milestone of government transparency construction.However,the function of a normal law depends on practical implementation.This article uses a case study of G's government form the empirical perspective to analyze the effects and the underlying issues during the process of local government implementation.It is found that government transparency construction faces three major challenges: the deficiency of the law, the bureaucratic discretion and the impediments to citizenship protection approach.In the future reforms of unstructured administration, we must pay attention to institutional construction and citizenship right protection.In order to realize the political notion of government transparency construction, we also need to attach importance to the function of citizen participation during governance process and the experience of using the rights to limit the power in western countries.

官僚组织; 行政公开; 知情权; 公民; 民主; Bureaucracy; Administration Transparency; The Right to Know; Citizen; Democracy