作为思想志向的《开罗宣言》:中日海岛冲突背景下美国对中、日态度转变之应对依据

The Cairo Declaration as an Ideological Aspiration:A Response to the Changes in the Behavior of the United States towards China and Japan against the Backdrop of the China-Japan Islands Dispute

20世纪40年代签订的《开罗宣言》对包括中国在内的饱受日本侵略苦难的国家来说具有极为重要的意义,《开罗宣言》、《波茨坦公告》等一系列文件肯定了台湾和钓鱼岛是中国领土的一部分,但作为主推动者之一的美国却基于其自身利益的需要,随意打破战后新秩序,与日本单方面媾和损害中国的利益。本文基于美国对《开罗宣言》的态度转变,分析了其主要原因;指出在当下中日海岛争议冲突不断的背景下,凸显《开罗宣言》的历史意义,解读与运用作为思想志向的《开罗宣言》是扭转美国对中、日现实解释及态度的关键。

The Cairo Declaration adopted in 1943 is a most significant law for those countries, including China, which was invaded by Japan.The Cairo Declaration, the Potsdam Proclamation, and others together declared Taiwan and Diaoyu Islands to be parts of Chinese territory.However, the United States, one of the key players in the process of adoption of the Cairo Declaration, openly broke the post war world order by forging its own alliance with Japan and damaging the interests of China for the sake of its own self-interest.This article analyzes the reasons for the changes in the behavior of the United States and highlights historical significance of the Cairo Declaration against the backdrop of the China-Japan islands dispute.It calls for a major change in the way we interpret the Cairo Declaration.We should treat the Cairo Declaration as our ideological aspiration.

《开罗宣言》; 态度; 国家利益; 法律效力; 思想志向; Cairo Declaration; behavior