企业并购中的职工参与机制研究

On Workers' Participation in Mergers and Acquisitions of Enterprises

在企业并购过程中,职工参与机制的有效实施将有助于防止职工权益受到不当损害,降低企业并购成本,消除劳资之间的冲突。我国现行立法规定了职工参与的组织形式和企业对职工的告知义务,但存在职工参与的内涵界定模糊、职工代表机构未发挥实际作用以及法律后果缺失等问题。为完善我国企业并购中的职工参与机制,应当明确雇主对职工的告知义务,规范职工参与企业并购的组织形式及其职能,并完善雇主违反职工参与规则的法律后果。

In the process of mergers and acquisitions,workers' participation will help to prevent damage to the interests of workers,reduce costs,and eliminate labor conflict.The current legislation has regulated the form of workers' participation and the employers' duty to disclosure.However,it can't avoid some detects: the vaguely definedworkers' participation,the failure of worker's congress to play a role in actual mergers and acquisitions,and the lack of legal consequences caused by employers' violation of legal obligations.In order to improve the situation of workers' participation,we should specify the obligation of employers to disclosure,perfect the representative agency of workers and its function,and define clearlythe legal consequences in employer's violation of the legal obligations.

企业并购; 职工参与; 法律规制; workers' participation