学校体育课伤害责任认定新论——基于我国法院最新判例之解读

A New Perspective on School Sport Injury Liability:The Latest Stand of Chinese Courts

对于体育课上发生的学生伤害事故,学校只在有过错的情况下,才承担责任。学校过错体现为学校未尽到教育、管理职责,但由于学生年龄、认知能力和法律行为能力的不同,认定学校是否尽到教育、管理职责主要体现为学校是否满足了相当注意义务之要求,即对学生人身健康安全是否尽到了合理的、谨慎的注意义务。在近期发生的“普陀高中生体育课足球伤害案“和“虞城小学生篮球伤害案“中,正是因为学校在相当注意义务上的差别,法院的判决也不尽相同。相当注意义务之认定可以在保护学生权益和促进学校体育活动开展上做到较好的平衡。

Only,the school is liable for wrongs when the students get hurt in sport class.The fault of the school is the negligence of the duty of education and management.Due to the difference of age,perceptibility and legal acts,the judgment on whether the school has the duty of education and management is decided on if it has a duty of care,namely,a reasonable and careful duty on the safety of students' health.In the latest cases of Putuo Sports Injury and Yucheng Basketball Injury,just because of the difference of the duty of care,the court made different sentences,having a balance between protecting effectively the right of student and promoting sports in the school.

体育课; 伤害; 过错责任; 相当注意义务; injury