宪政的国际法:全球治理的宪政转向

International Law of Constitutionalism:the Constitutionalism Turn of Global Governance

全球宪政纠正了国内宪法体系因全球化而日益增长的缺陷,也为全球治理提供了合法化的契机。全球治理和全球宪政的依托和互动,催生了对国际法宪法化趋势和宪政理论的探讨。传统国际法缺乏与制宪权理论相称的法理,无法完全论证国际法在正当性意义上的合法性。现代国际法出现了共存、合作与宪政的国际法三者具有内容的递进性和时间的共时性的发展,宪政的国际法成为国际法三分结构的最新分支。当代国际法的宪政转向,在实践中表现为国际法和国际关系的人本化、法治化和民主化。与此同时,全球宪法化的过程是有条件的并存在路径依赖,国际法的宪政仍然存在诸多挑战。

Global constitutionalism have rectified the growing defects of domestic constitutional system due to the globalization,but also provided global governance with a legitimate opportunity.The interdependence and interaction between global governance and global constitutionalism have brought about the discussion of the trend of constitutionalization of international law and its constitutionalism theory.The traditional international law lacks the jurisprudence commensurate with the pouvoir-constituent theory,and thus can not completely demonstrate the legitimacy of international law.In addition considering modern international law,there is an progressive and the synchronic development among international law of coexistence,cooperation and constitutionalism,and the international law of constitutionalism are the new branches in this threefold structure of international law.The humanization,legitimization and democratization of international law and international relation in practice show the constitutionalism turn of international law.Meanwhile,the global constitutional process is conditional,people first,leagal and democratic and has path dependence.The constitutionalism of international law still faces a lot of challenges.

全球治理; 全球宪政; 宪政的国际法; 国际法的宪法化; Global governance; Global constitutionalism; International law of constitutionalism; Constitutionalization of international law