宋代侨寓明州的王氏家族研究:以王次翁、王伯庠父子为中心的考察

A Study on Wang’s Family Which Made It’s Home in Ming Zhou in Song Dynasty:Takeing Wang Ci Wong and Wang Bo Xiang as a Centre

明州王氏家族,原本是一个北宋时的北方家族,以经学传家,通过科举制,家族成员走上了仕途,家族兴盛起来。后经历了靖康之乱,王氏家族与残余的赵宋皇室迁至南方,并在明州定居下来。在这期间,王氏家族迎来了其发展的兴盛阶段:王次翁官至御史中丞、参知政事;其子王伯庠也官至侍御史,有“父子御史”的美誉。但两人的经历却大不相同,王次翁一生在外任官时间较长,官职高,而且与宋代极具争议的人物——秦桧关系密切;而其子伯庠大部分时间都在明州,他积极参与明州地方事务,为家族在明州的稳定与发展做出了较大的贡献。王伯庠之后,一方面由于王氏家族成员在科举上的不作为,另一方面是王氏家族没有注重经济上的积累,家族逐渐没落了。

According to the imperial examination, the Wang’s family in North China which was good at confucian classics began to prosper from the beginning of Song Dynasty. The family members enjoyed official careers after the jinshi degree. However, because of the Jing Kang Calamity, the Wang’s family had to move to South China with the royalty of Song and resided in Ming Zhou. In this period, the Wang’s fa...

王氏家族; 明州; 王次翁; 王伯庠; The Wang’s family; Ming Zhou; Wang Ci Wong; Wang Bo Xiang