《太上老君内观经》考论

Study on the Book of the inner version,by the Most High Lord Lao

《太上老君内观经》是反映道教心性学思想的一部道经,在某种意义上代表了隋唐之际道门中人因应中国哲学心性论转型的哲学史大势、基于道教自身理论而进行的理论探索和思想创新。经过较为缜密的考证,笔者认为其问世年代当在唐高祖武德元年到唐玄宗开元元年的初唐时期(618~713年),其作者当与北方道派楼观道有关,但是受到南方上清派思想的一定影响。通过对其思想渊源和历史影响的考察,笔者认为,尽管与同时期的《海空经》《坐忘论》等道经相比,《内观经》的影响可能不如笔者所想象的那样巨大和广泛,但是通过分析《内观经》的思想渊源和历史影响,笔者试图证明道教思想家在发展心性学方面所进行的多元探索,以及突出当时儒释道三教互相...

Taishanglaojun neiguanjing or the Book of the inner version,by the Most High Lord Lao is such a daoism sutra that reflects the xin-xing thought from daoism angle of view, which in a sense stands for the daoists, facing the general trend of Chinese history of philosophy, taking part in theoretical explanation and ideaistic innovation on the base of their own cultural sources during the Sui and Tang...

《太上老君内观经》; 道教心性学; 内观; 考论; xin-xing studies of daoism